From the Principal's Desk School of Choice News About Our School Mission Statement and Schoolwide Learning Goals School Report Card Pioneer Tradition Required Forms & Updates for 2018-2019 'Aeries' Information Our Staff Attendance & Bell Schedules Student Agenda Book Health Office Disaster Preparedness Directions to the School Pioneer Alumni PTSA Staff Resources
Counseling 2018-19 AP and Honors Summer Assignments Graduation Requirements & Add/Drop Policy Moorpark College- SVHS Offerings NAVIANCE FAMILY CONNECTION New Student Enrollment Transcripts & Diplomas Resources College & Career Center Career Pathways Coffee with Counseling Registration Summer School 2018 Volunteer Opportunities
Pathways: An Overview Biotechnology Education Engineering, Architecture, and Product Design Entrepreneurship & Marketing IT & Software Design Medical Health Careers & Patient Care Public Service Wood Technology & Construction
Faculty by Department Departments Advanced Placement(AP) Testing Tutoring Work Experience & ROP
Library Media Center Textbook Charges Student Resources Library Practice Students Useful Links by Subject Librarian's Corner Teacher Resources
Fine Arts Calendar Music Theatre Arts Visual Arts
The Activities Office Clubs on Campus Senior Rally 2018
Pioneer Athletics Athletic Registration Athletic Staff Coastal Canyon League Donate to Athletics Facility Use Request Facility Schedules Frequently Asked Questions National Letter of Intent Schedule and Scores Sports Medicine Title IX Transportation Baseball Basketball - Boys Basketball - Girls Cheer Cross Country - Boys & Girls Football Golf - Boys Golf - Girls Lacrosse - Boys Lacrosse - Girls Soccer - Boys Soccer - Girls Softball Tennis - Boys & Girls Track & Field- Boys & Girls Volleyball - Boys Volleyball - Girls Wrestling
The Pioneer Webstore Order Your Yearbook

Teachers

John Arisohn 2017-2018
John Arisohn
Social Studies
Head Coach: Baseball

john.arisohn
@simivalleyusd.org

Pam Atkison 2017-2018

Pam Atkison
Mathematics

pamela.atkison
@simivalleyusd.org

Christian Aurand 2017-2018

Christian Aurand
Social Studies
Asst. Dir. of Athletics

christian.aurand
@simivalleyusd.org

Kristina Bailey

Kristina Bailey
English
Head Coach: Cheer

kristina.bailey
@simivalleyusd.org

Jennifer Baldwin 2017-2018

Jennifer Baldwin
World Language

jennifer.baldwin
@simivalleyusd.org

Luke Bannon 2017-2018
Luke Bannon
English

luke.bannon
@simivalleyusd.org
Mijal Batscha 2017-2018
Mijal Batscha
Science

mijal.batscha
@simivalleyusd.org
John M Baxter 2017-2018
John M. Baxter
Work Experiance
ROP, Pathways

john.baxter
@simivalleyusd.org
Shanda Bonn 2017-2018
Shanda Bonn
World Language

shanda.bonn
@simivalleyusd.org
Ryan Bradshaw 2017-2018

Ryan Bradshaw
P.E., Health
Head Coach: Basketball

ryan.bradshaw
@simivalleyusd.org

Lourdes Caal 2017-2018
Lourdes Caal
World Language

lourdes.caal
@simivalleyusd.org
Liliana Cadena 2017-2018
Liliana Cadena
World Language

liliana.cadena
@simivalleyusd.org
Ron Carmona 2017-2018

Ron Carmona
Mathematics

ronald.carmona
@simivalleyusd.org

Lindsay Carpenter 2017-2018

Lindsay Carpenter
Special Education

lindsay.carpenter
@simivalleyusd.org

Steve Caswell

Steve Caswell
(Long-term Sub)
Business Education

stephen.caswell
@simivalleyusd.org

Sandy Causey 2017-2018

Sandy Causey
Special Education

sandy.causey
@simivalleyusd.org

Jennifer Christman 2017-2018

Jennifer Christman
Mathematics

Dance Team
Leadership

jennifer.christman
@simivalleyusd.org

Brenda Coleman 2017-2018
Brenda Coleman
Science

brenda.coleman
@simivalleyusd.org
Lindy Cooper 2017-2018
Lindy Cooper
English

linda.cooper
@simivalleyusd.org
Sharon Crane 2017-2018
Sharon Crane
Theater Arts
English

sharon.crane
@simivalleyusd.org
Loren Dacanay 2017-2018
Loren Dacanay
Science

loren.dacanay
@simivalleyusd.org
Artine Derian
Artine Derian
Visual Arts

artine.derian
@simivalleyusd.org
Ginger DiRuscio 2017-2018
Ginger DiRuscio
Special Education

ginger.diruscio
@simivalleyusd.org

Emily Doepking 2017-2018
Emily Doepking
Special Education

emily.doepking
@simivalleyusd.org


 

Jessica Ellis
P.E., Health

jessica.ellis
@simivalleyusd.org

Lauren Gallant 2017-2018
Lauren Gallant
Social Studies

lauren.gallant
@simivalleyusd.org

Lisa Giacalone 2017-2018
Lisa Giacalone
Computer Science
Robotics

lisa.giacalone
@simivalleyusd.org
Elena Golt 2017-2018
Elena Golt
World Language

elena.golt
@simivalleyusd.org
Christian Gori 2017-2018
Christian Gori
Social Studies

christian.gori
@simivalleyusd.org
Dan Ham 2017-2018
Dan Ham
Social Studies

daniel.ham
@simivalleyusd.org
Terrie Hamilton 2017-2018
Terrie Hamilton
Social Studies

theresa.hamilton
@simivalleyusd.org
Tammy Harter-Hohensee 2017-
Tammy Harter
Health
College & Career Sem.

tammy.harter-hohensee
@simivalleyusd.org

Fabienne Heathcote
Fabienne Heathcote
Special Education

fabienne.heathcote
@simivalleyusd.org

Hunter Horn 2017-2018

Hunter Horn
Science
Head Coach:
Boys Volleyball

hunter.horn
@simivalleyusd.org

Gail Johnson 2017-2018
Gail Johnson
Special Education

laudis.johnson
@simivalleyusd.org
Dr. Charles Katz
Charles Katz
World Language

charles.katz
@simivalleyusd.org

 
Sharon Kelley 2017-2018
Sharon Kelley
English

sharon.kelley
@simivalleyusd.org
Patrick Kelly 2017-2018
Patrick Kelly
Science

patrick.kelly
@simivalleyusd.org
David King 2017-2018
David King
Math
Computer Applications

david.king
@simivalleyusd.org
Trace Larson 2017-2018
Trace Larson
Visual Art

trace.larson
@simivalleyusd.org
Stephanie Lauer 2017-2018
Stephanie Lauer
English

stephanie.lauer
@simivalleyusd.org
Jeff Lindell 2017-2018
Jeff Lindell
Visual Art

jeffrey.lindell
@simivalleyusd.org
Kathy Lirones 2017-2018
Kathy Lirones
Special Education

kathleen.lirones
@simivalleyusd.org
Brianne Mahlstedt 2017-2018
Brianne Mahlstedt
Special Education

brianne.mahlstedt
@simivalleyusd.org

 
Chris Mankey 2017-2018
Chris Mankey
Science

christopher.mankey
@simivalleyusd.org
Jennifer Marsh 2017-2018
Jennifer Marsh
Mathematics

jennifer.marsh
@simivalleyusd.org
Brett McNulty 2017-2018
Brett McNulty
Adapted P.E.

brett.mcnulty
@simivalleyusd.org
Shawn Megli 2017-2018
Shawn Megli
Special Education

shawn.megli
@simivalleyusd.org
Lindsay Miller 2017-2018
Lindsay Miller
Science

lindsay.miller
@simivalleyusd.org
Kurt Mjoen 2017-2018
Kurt Mjoen
Mathematics

kurt.mjoen
@simivalleyusd.org
Chris Montague 2017-2018
Chris Montague
Special Education

christopher.montague
@simivalleyusd.org
Jeramie Oliveira 2017-2018
Jeramie Oliveira
Mathematics

jeramie.oliveira
@simivalleyusd.org
Cyndi Page
Cyndi Page
Special Education

cynthia.page
@simivalleyusd.org
Scott Patrick 2017-2018
Scott Patrick
English

scott.patrick
@simivalleyusd.org
Garrett Pendleton 2017-2018
Garrett Pendleton
Physical Education

garrett.pendleton
@simivalleyusd.org
Beth Peterson
Beth Peterson
Science

elizabeth.peterson
@simivalleyusd.org
Cathi Plahn 2017-2018
Cathi Plahn
Special Education

cathleen.plahn
@simivalleyusd.org
Mike Popp 2017-2018
Mike Popp
Mathematics

michael.popp
@simivalleyusd.org
Daniel Pracher 2017-2018
Daniel Pracher
Instrumental Music

daniel.pracher
@simivalleyusd.org
Mike Pulsipher
Mike Pulsipher
Mathematics

michael.pulsipher
@simivalleyusd.org
Robert Rennie 2017-2018
Robert Rennie
Wood Technology
College & Career Sem.

robert.rennie
@simivalleyusd.org
Randy Rogers
Randy Rogers
Mathematics

randy.rogers
@simivalleyusd.org
Ryan Rosuck 2017-2018
Ryan Rosuck
English

ryan.rosuck
@simivalleyusd.org
Nicole Sampogna 2017-2018
Nicole Sampogna
Special Education

nicole.sampogna
@simivalleyusd.org
Elizabeth Sanchez 2017-2018
Elizabeth Sanchez
Special Education

elizabeth.sanchez
@simivalleyusd.org
Vicki Schmitt
Vicki Schmitt
English

vicki.schmitt
@simivalleyusd.org
Steven Schreck 2017-2018
Steve Schreck
P.E., Health

steven.schreck
@simivalleyusd.org
Amanda Shrock 2017-2018
Amanda Shrock
English
ELL Support
Teachers of Tomorrow

amanda.shrock
@simivalleyusd.org
Andrew Shrock 2017-2018
Andrew Shrock
Social Studies

andrew.shrock
@simivalleyusd.org

Alisa Simpson 2017-2018
Alisa Simpson

ELL
English

alisa.simpson
@simivalleyusd.org

Giuseppina Smith 2017-2018

Giuseppina Smith

Science
giuseppina.smith
@simivalleyusd.org

Michael Smith 2017-2018

Michael Smith

Special Education
michael.smith
@simivalleyusd.org

Alisa Speidel 2017-2018

Alisa Speidel

Science
alisa.speidel
@simivalleyusd.org

Susan Stone 2017-2018

Susan Stone

Mathematics
susan.stone
@simivalleyusd.org

Kyle Stransky 2017-2018

Kyle Stransky

Special Education
kyle.stransky
@simivalleyusd.org

Ryan Taggart

Ryan Taggart

Social Studies
john.taggart
@simivalleyusd.org

Jan Tamoto 2017-2018

Jan Tamoto

World Language
janice.tamoto
@simivalleyusd.org

Tamara Temple 2017-2018

Tamara Temple

Social Studies
tamara.temple
@simivalleyusd.org

Sarah Todd 2017-2018

Sarah Todd

English
sarah.todd
@simivalleyusd.org

Jennifer Urie 2017-2018

Jennifer Urie

English
Ethics

jennifer.urie
@simivalleyusd.org

Scott Vermette 2017-2018

Scott Vermette

P.E., Health
College & Career Sem.

scott.vermette
@simivalleyusd.org

Mike Vitale 2017-2018

Mike Vitale

Social Studies
michael.vitale
@simivalleyusd.org

Monika Way 2017-2018

Monika Way

Science
monika.way
@simivalleyusd.org

Brittney Wescamillo 2017-2018

Brittney Wescamillo

Choral Music
Guitar

brittney.wescamillo
@simivalleyusd.org

Rob Wickwire

Mathematics
Head Coach: Tennis

robert.wickwire
@simivalleyusd.org

Tanya Wismann 2017-2018

Tanya Wismann

English
Head Coach:
Girls Basketball

tanya.wismann
@simivalleyusd.org

D lorah Wismar 2017-2018

D'lorah Wismar

Mathematics
dlorah.wismar
@simivalleyusd.org

Qin  Jean  Zhou 2017-2018

Qin (Jean) Zhou

Science
qin.zhou
@simivalleyusd.org